List of Artifacts: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
JYWLuca8269 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
JYWLuca8269 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
| Sol>Uranus>Oberon | | Sol>Uranus>Oberon | ||
| A piece of an alien space ship. | | A piece of an alien space ship. | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Scryve Archive 8559.32 | |||
| Starbase - 300RU + 5 Gold | |||
| Arch-Praetor Kortius, Personal Log, 8559.32 ME | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Scryve Archive 8559.35 | |||
| Starbase - 300RU + 30 Gold | |||
| Arch-Praetor Kortius, Personal Log, 8559.35 ME | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Scryve Threat Report | |||
| Starbase - 300RU + 10 Platinum | |||
| Sector 1 Periphery Update, Regum Chroniclor Terides, 12445 ME | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Scryve Threat Response | |||
| Starbase - 300RU + 10 Platinum | |||
| Sector 1 Periphery Update - Praetor Aldarich Respone, 12445 ME | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Tywom Chum-Crunch | |||
| Starbase - 100 + 4 Antimatter | |||
| Analysis and Discussion of the Long Term Friend-Making Potential Collapse by Chief Science Mollusc Im'diar | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Maelnir Shareholder Report | |||
| Starbase - 5 Gold | |||
| Maelnir Annual Shareholder Report 1456 | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Research Memo | |||
| Starbase - 100RU + 5 Radioactives | |||
| Pan-Eight Preliminary Research on Rainbow Worlds. | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Supplementary Memo | |||
| Starbase - 100RU + 30 Radioactives | |||
| Pan-Eight Supplementary Research Memo on Rainbow Worlds. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 27: | Line 67: | ||
| Starbase - 100RU + 10 Uranium | | Starbase - 100RU + 10 Uranium | ||
| Executive Summary - Eternal Wars - for Pythis Security Diet only | | Executive Summary - Eternal Wars - for Pythis Security Diet only | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Draft Notes | |||
| Starbase - 100RU + 5 Silver | |||
| Draft Notes of Scryve Legate Krom | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Revised Draft Notes | |||
| Starbase - 100RU + 30 Silver | |||
| Revised Draft Notes of Scryve Legate Krom | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| Revised Revised Draft Notes | |||
| Starbase - 100RU + 45 Silver | |||
| Revised Revised Draft Notes of Scryve Legate Krom | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Star Control: Origins]] | [[Category:Star Control: Origins]] |
Revision as of 12:07, 26 January 2022
List of Artifacts
|
During the adventure of Star Control: Origins the Captain may come across a wide host of items to collect.
Some might be valuable to interested individuals, others just look nice on a shelf. All of them are stored on the Command Ship.
Icon | Name | Acquisition | Description |
---|---|---|---|
Alien Ship Pod | Sol>Mars | A pod of some kind from an alien ship. | |
Alien Ship Part | Sol>Uranus>Oberon | A piece of an alien space ship. | |
Scryve Archive 8559.32 | Starbase - 300RU + 5 Gold | Arch-Praetor Kortius, Personal Log, 8559.32 ME | |
Scryve Archive 8559.35 | Starbase - 300RU + 30 Gold | Arch-Praetor Kortius, Personal Log, 8559.35 ME | |
Scryve Threat Report | Starbase - 300RU + 10 Platinum | Sector 1 Periphery Update, Regum Chroniclor Terides, 12445 ME | |
Scryve Threat Response | Starbase - 300RU + 10 Platinum | Sector 1 Periphery Update - Praetor Aldarich Respone, 12445 ME | |
Tywom Chum-Crunch | Starbase - 100 + 4 Antimatter | Analysis and Discussion of the Long Term Friend-Making Potential Collapse by Chief Science Mollusc Im'diar | |
Maelnir Shareholder Report | Starbase - 5 Gold | Maelnir Annual Shareholder Report 1456 | |
Research Memo | Starbase - 100RU + 5 Radioactives | Pan-Eight Preliminary Research on Rainbow Worlds. | |
Supplementary Memo | Starbase - 100RU + 30 Radioactives | Pan-Eight Supplementary Research Memo on Rainbow Worlds. | |
Eternal Wars Summary | Starbase - 100RU + 10 Uranium | Executive Summary - Eternal Wars - for Pythis Security Diet only | |
Draft Notes | Starbase - 100RU + 5 Silver | Draft Notes of Scryve Legate Krom | |
Revised Draft Notes | Starbase - 100RU + 30 Silver | Revised Draft Notes of Scryve Legate Krom | |
Revised Revised Draft Notes | Starbase - 100RU + 45 Silver | Revised Revised Draft Notes of Scryve Legate Krom |