Developer Diaries: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
JYWLuca8269 (talk | contribs) (Updated.) |
JYWLuca8269 (talk | contribs) (Updated.) |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 129: | Line 129: | ||
| style="width: 146px;" | 16 July 2018 | | style="width: 146px;" | 16 July 2018 | ||
| style="width: 341px;" | [https://forums.starcontrol.com/489938/page/1 Prelude 3 of 13 - Creating interactive stories] | | style="width: 341px;" | [https://forums.starcontrol.com/489938/page/1 Prelude 3 of 13 - Creating interactive stories] | ||
|- | |||
| style="width: 146px;" | 20 July 2018 | |||
| style="width: 341px;" | [https://forums.starcontrol.com/490109/page/1/ Realism vs. Fun] | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 146px;" | 21 July 2018 | |||
| style="width: 341px;" | [https://forums.starcontrol.com/490143/page/1/ Realism vs. Fun II: Planets] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="width: 146px;" | 23 July 2018 | | style="width: 146px;" | 23 July 2018 | ||
| style="width: 341px;" | [https://forums.starcontrol.com/490013/page/1/ Prelude 4 of 14 - The Mid Spur] | | style="width: 341px;" | [https://forums.starcontrol.com/490013/page/1/ Prelude 4 of 14 - The Mid Spur] | ||
|- | |||
| style="width: 146px;" | 30 July 2018 | |||
| style="width: 341px;" | [https://forums.starcontrol.com/490112/page/1/ Prelude 5 of 13 - The Aliens of Star Control] | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 146px;" | 6 August 2018 | |||
| style="width: 341px;" | [https://forums.starcontrol.com/490207/page/1/ Prelude 6 of 13: The Ships of Star Control] | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 146px;" | 13 August 2018 | |||
| style="width: 341px;" | [https://forums.starcontrol.com/490381/page/1/ Prelude 7 of 13 - The Aliens of Star Control Part 2] | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 146px;" | 17 August 2018 | |||
| style="width: 341px;" | [https://forums.starcontrol.com/490536/page/1/ Screenshot Friday 17.8.2018] | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 146px;" | 20 August 2018 | |||
| style="width: 341px;" | [https://forums.starcontrol.com/490476/page/1/ Prelude 8 of 13 - The User Interface of Star Control] | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 146px;" | 24 August 2018 | |||
| style="width: 341px;" | [https://forums.starcontrol.com/490639/page/1/ Screenshot Friday 24.8.2018] | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 146px;" | 27 August 2018 | |||
| style="width: 341px;" | [https://forums.starcontrol.com/490632/page/1/ Prelude 9 of 13: The Lore of Star Control] | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 146px;" | 31 August 2018 | |||
| style="width: 341px;" | [https://forums.starcontrol.com/490770/page/1/ Screenshot Friday 31.8.2018] | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 146px;" | 1 September 2018 | |||
| style="width: 341px;" | [https://forums.starcontrol.com/490783/page/1/ Star Control: Origins map] | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 146px;" | 5 September 2018 | |||
| style="width: 341px;" | [https://forums.starcontrol.com/490749/page/1/ Prelude 10 of 13: The Art of Star Control] | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 146px;" | 9 September 2018 | |||
| style="width: 341px;" | [https://forums.starcontrol.com/490887/page/1/ Screenshot Friday 7.9.2018] | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 146px;" | 10 September 2018 | |||
| style="width: 341px;" | [https://forums.starcontrol.com/490830/page/1/ Prelude 11 of 13: The Environments of Star Control] | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 146px;" | 14 September 2018 | |||
| style="width: 341px;" | [https://forums.starcontrol.com/490974/page/1/ Screenshot Friday 14.9.2018] | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 146px;" | 14 September 2018 | |||
| style="width: 341px;" | [https://forums.starcontrol.com/490911/page/1/ Data mining your character] | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 146px;" | 17 September 2018 | |||
| style="width: 341px;" | [https://forums.starcontrol.com/490950/page/1/ Prelude 12 of 13: The Critters of Star Control] | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 146px;" | 24 September 2018 | |||
| style="width: 341px;" | [https://forums.starcontrol.com/491179/page/1/ Prelude 13 of 13: The Modding of Star Control] | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 146px;" | 24 September 2018 | |||
| style="width: 341px;" | [https://forums.starcontrol.com/491183/page/1/ Star Control: Week 2 News!] | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 146px;" | 28 September 2018 | |||
| style="width: 341px;" | [https://forums.starcontrol.com/491316/page/1/ Expansion plans] | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 146px;" | 8 October 2018 | |||
| style="width: 341px;" | [https://forums.starcontrol.com/491512/page/1/ Star Control: Week 3 News!!] | |||
|- | |||
| style="width: 146px;" | 16 October 2018 | |||
| style="width: 341px;" | [https://forums.starcontrol.com/491637/page/1/ October 2018 Blog] | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Star Control: Origins]] | [[Category:Star Control: Origins]] |